Eng

Operator of Hongkong Post e-Cert Services

Leading Smart City Solution of Hong Kong

Identity Verification, Contract Signing, Cloud Storage

Hongkong Post Server Certificate Prevent Phishing Website, Identity Theft, Online Fraud & Leakage of Sensitive Information

About Us Career Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Certizen Limited (hereinafter referred to as “Certizen”) is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through its website are handled in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PD (P) O).

Certizen will record visits to its website without collecting any personal identifiable information of users.

For different purposes at different times you may be redirected to HongKong Post Certification Authority website to provide personal data through Certizen website on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or e-mail address. Certizen will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it redirect you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided.

Unless permitted or required by law, Certizen will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.

This Privacy Policy Statement has been translated into Chinese. If there is any inconsistency or ambiguity between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.

Disclaimer

By accessing the website of Certizen Limited (hereinafter referred to as “Certizen”) or any of its webpages, you unconditionally agree to the terms of this Disclaimer and as they may be modified and/or supplemented from time to time by Certizen, without prior notice to you. Please check this webpage regularly for any modifications and/or supplements which may be made.

Certizen has made all reasonable efforts to ensure the accuracy of the contents of the pages of the web site at the time of preparation. Certizen regularly reviews the web site and where appropriate will pages to reflect changed circumstances.

Certizen will not have or accept any liability, obligation or responsibility whatsoever for any loss, destruction or damage (including without limitation consequential loss, destruction or damage) however arising from or in respect of any use or misuse of or reliance on the electronic service delivered through the website of Certizen.

The website of Certizen contains materials contributed by third parties. Certizen will not have or accept any liability, obligation or responsibility whatsoever for any loss, destruction or damage (including without limitation consequential loss, destruction or damage) however arising from or in respect of any use or misuse of or reliance on the contents of external websites or inability to use any of them.

Governing Law

The Disclaimer shall be governed by interpreted in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. You agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region courts.

Hong Kong

  • Unit 401-403, Smart-Space 1, Level 4, Cyberport 1, 100 Cyberport Road, Hong Kong
  • 12/F, Tower 535, 535 Jaffe Road, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
  • Tel : (852) 2121 2121
  • Email : info@certizen.com

Shenzhen

  • 114, 1/F, Block H, Baoan Zhigu, No 4 Yintian Road, Xixiang Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen, Guangdong

Xi'an

  • Tangxing Digital International, Tangxing Road, High-tech Zone, Xi'an, Shaanxi